Movie TitleYear ReleasedReviewed (dd.mm.yyyy)PlotIntentActingTechnicalTotal
The Devil's Doorway201831.07.20182019221980
Ruin Me201701.08.20181418131560
Burnt Offerings197602.08.20181619161970
The Final201003.08.2018656724
The Haunted House Project201004.08.2018620151960
Rings201705.08.20181616202274
Havenhurst201606.08.20181514182067
Southbound201507.08.20182020222284
Deep Blue Sea 2201808.08.201852091448
Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom197509.08.20181325231980
Ghost Stories201710.08.20181918222281
The Tag-Along201511.08.20181618201367
Still/Born201712.08.20181611141859
Wraith201713.08.2018111391346
Event Horizon199714.08.20182224192388
Paranormal Entity200915.08.20181424181975
The Open House201816.08.20181013181960
The Legend of Hell House197317.08.20181820201674
13 Sins201418.08.20181616181969
The Ritual201719.08.20182323222391
The Eye200220.08.20181516151864
A Girl Walks Home Alone At Night201421.08.201810713636
I Am Not A Serial Killer201622.08.20182019231981
Pyewacket201723.08.20181414182066
Dr. Terror's House of Horrors196524.08.20181811181966
Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension201525.08.20181116151658
L'inferno191126.08.20182519151978
Train To Busan201627.08.20182223242594
Hereditary201828.08.20181020242478
Summer of '84201829.08.20182323222391
Bone Tomahawk201830.08.20182223232593
Ghost House201731.08.2018577625
Truth Or Dare201501.09.20181323141868
Delirium201802.09.20181615191666
The Autopsy of Jane Doe201603.09.20181522222281
Rogue200704.09.2018815131551
The Gravedancers200605.09.2018823528
The Changeling198006.09.20181921212081
The Serpent and the Rainbow198807.09.20181718182174
Incident in a Ghostland201808.09.20182119201878
The Tag-Along 2201709.09.2018161220755
Puppetmaster198910.09.2018129111749
Puppet Master II199011.09.201881451239
Puppet Master III199112.09.2018141681755
Puppet Master 4199313.09.20181517131762
Puppet Master 5199414.09.2018558523
Curse of the Puppet Master199815.09.2018754218
Retro Puppet Master199916.09.2018766524
Puppet Master: The Legacy200317.09.20180202224
Puppet Master vs Demonic Toys200418.09.20185237742
Puppet Master: Axis of Evil201019.09.2018856928
Puppet Master X: Axis Rising201220.09.201881581243
Puppet Master: Axis Termination201721.09.201861871546
Puppet Master: The Littlest Reich201822.09.2018822172067
Gerald's Game201723.09.20182223222390
Gonjiam: Haunted Asylum201824.09.20181921182280
Winchester201825.09.20181311161353
Happy Death Day201726.09.2018148161351
Unsane201827.09.20182019221879
It Comes At Night201728.09.2018156191757
Hell House LLC201529.09.20182022192384
Tales Of Halloween201530.09.20181523161872
In Fear201301.10.20181410171758
American Fright Fest201802.10.2018224412
Hell House LLC II201803.10.20181413141657
Deep Red197504.10.20182117212584
Muse201705.10.2018149201861
Dead End200306.10.20181320201871
Bad Samaritan201807.10.2018129131650
Exposure201808.10.2018755623
Cynthia201809.10.201861681545
Deadtime Stories198610.10.201861341437
Extremity201811.10.20181513171459
A Dark Song201612.10.20182123232592
Resolution201213.10.20181718191872
Hide In The Light201814.10.2018846321
House197715.10.2018111971249
Terrifier201716.10.2018723201767
Bhaagamathie201817.10.20181514191664
Satan's Slaves201718.10.20182122212286
Don't Look Now197319.10.20182020192180
13 Cameras201520.10.201891017945
Apostle201821.10.20181210142056
Veronica201722.10.20181720192177
Stigmata199923.10.20182010141054
The Meg201824.10.20181422152071
Quicksilver Highway199725.10.2018108121242
The Witch in the Window201826.10.20181721201674
American Exorcist201829.10.2018536014
The Visit201530.10.20181923192081
Trick 'r Treat200731.10.20182024202286
The 3rd Eye201701.11.2018131117849
Slender Man201802.11.201840101630
As Above, So Below201403.11.20182121192081
Uninvited198804.11.20183204633
The Endless201705.11.20181921192281
The Nun201806.11.2018145131345
The Harvesting201807.11.201814710536
Pet Sematary198908.11.20182021222184
The Haunting196309.11.20182222182183
Watch If You Dare201810.11.2018505414
Haunting on Fraternity Row201811.11.20181812171966
Dead Squad: Temple of the Undead201812.11.201852371651
American Nightmares201813.11.2018714151349
Malevolent201814.11.2018109161651
The Little Stranger201815.11.20182021232185
He's Out There201816.11.20181015191963
Phantasm197917.11.20181614182068
Phantasm II198818.11.20181617181970
Phantasm III199419.11.201895101640
Phantasm IV: Oblivion199820.11.201877101741
Phantasm RaVager201621.11.201841661440
ThanksKilling200822.11.20182201427
Th'dread Rattlin'201823.11.201800303
The Clovehitch Killer201824.11.20181712211868
Lasso201825.11.2018713152055
May the Devil Take You201826.11.20181615211971
The Wailing201627.11.20182324232393
Ghostwatch199228.11.20182113202478
Tales From The Crypt197229.11.20182022211881
The Void201630.11.20181320192476
The Elf201701.12.2018405312
Krampus201502.12.20181917192479
Black Christmas197403.12.20182018212079
Better Watch Out201604.12.20182119171875
Red Christmas201605.12.20187417634
Mrs. Claus201806.12.2018353415
Mother Krampus201707.12.2018468624
The Children200808.12.20181616191869
Silent Night, Deadly Night198409.12.20181721161266
Silent Night, Deadly Night 2198710.12.2018252716
Silent Night, Deadly Night 3: Better Watch Out198911.12.2018435820
Initiation: Silent Night, Deadly Night 4199012.12.2018105713
Silent Night, Deadly Night 5: The Toy Maker199113.12.2018635519
All Through The House201514.12.20185241223
Secret Santa201815.12.20181719161769
Slay Belles201816.12.20181322121562
Black Christmas200617.12.201882141337
To All A Goodnight198018.12.2018646824
Santa's Slay200519.12.20181722161570
Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale201020.12.20182122202083
Gremlins198421.12.20182322192589
Jack Frost199722.12.201842011843
Jack Frost 2: Revenge of the Mutant Killer Snowmen200023.12.2018251311
All The Creatures Were Stirring201824.12.20181715141258
A Christmas Horror Story201525.12.20182023182081
The Phantom Carriage192126.12.20182118222283
The Appearance201827.12.201885102144
You Might Be The Killer201828.12.20182124202085
Demon House201829.12.201810781136
The Thing198230.12.20182324212593
The Super201831.12.201813513839
The Devil's Candy201501.01.20191717181769
The Cleanse201802.01.20192120222083
The Forest of the Lost Souls201703.01.20191910191260
The Perfect Host: A Southern Gothic Tale201804.01.201965111739
Bird Box201805.01.20191615172068
Killer Kate!201806.01.201986131037
Buyer Beware201807.01.20191417161259
The Innkeepers201108.01.20191822191877
Creep201409.01.20191522171670
What Keeps You Alive201810.01.20191717191871
What We Do In The Shadows201411.01.20192124222188
Terrified201712.01.20191518191971
Mandy201813.01.201979151748
Cold Skin201714.01.20192017211977
Liverleaf201815.01.20191010171855
Blood Bound201916.01.201972101433
The Domestics201817.01.20191717181870
Doom Room201918.01.20191610171356
Creep 2201719.01.20191720181671
Lifechanger201820.01.20191615171765
The Axe Murders of Vallisca201721.01.2019117121646
14 Cameras201822.01.20191412181458
Bedevilled201023.01.20192119211778
The Raven196324.01.2019102215754
Revenge201726.01.2019131013329
Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon200627.01.20192122202285
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer198928.01.20192022232186
The Sixth Sense199929.01.20192321222490
Coming Soon200830.01.20192321192386
Sleepaway Camp198301.02.20191822181876
Don't Leave Home201802.02.2019147141247
Macabre200903.02.20191817191872
Char Man201904.02.20191514111353
Mara201805.02.2019128141751
Noroi: The Curse200506.02.20192120212385
Sleepaway Camp II: Unhappy Campers198808.02.2019620131958
Deadgirl200809.02.20191817201974
Stay Alive200610.02.2019136171349
The Hole In The Ground201911.02.20191815201770
Velvet Buzzsaw201912.02.20191917172275
2LDK200313.02.20191816151463
The Old Dark House193214.02.20191719201773
Real Cases of Shadow People: The Sarah McCormick Story201915.02.201920237
Mayhem201717.02.201964101131
Don't Breathe201617.02.20192122202184
Bubba Ho-Tep200218.02.20192322231785
The Final Wish201819.02.2019115131544
Jacob's Ladder199020.02.20192421222491
Possum201818.03.20191720192379
April Fool's Day198619.03.20191820152174
Hagazussa: A Heathen's Curse201720.03.2019145192159
Bad Ronald197421.03.20191317161561
Sleepaway Camp III: Teenage Wasteland198922.03.2019305816
The Possession of Hannah Grace201825.03.20195591029
Mega Python Vs Gatoroid201127.03.20192193428
Tumbbad201827.03.20192319192181
The Oblong Box196929.03.2019119161652
The Care Bears Movie198501.04.20196246541
We Go On201610.07.20191716151866
Dolls201911.07.20199711835
The Dark Within201915.07.201954101231
They're Inside201917.07.20191922181978
Return to Horror Hotel201918.07.2019404614
DeadTectives201919.07.20191823172078
The Intruder201923.07.20191618181769
The Burning198124.07.20192122181778
The Vault Of Horror197325.07.20191719191873
Insomnium201730.07.2019629219
Ghost Light201831.07.2019147141550
1408200702.08.20192224212289
The Convent201906.08.201975131338
One Remains201907.08.20198513328
El Gigante201426.08.2019513111544
Society198928.08.20191219112062
The House That Dripped Blood197129.08.20191918191874
Clown201930.08.2019446620
Itsy Bitsy201901.09.20191723212081
The 16th Episode201905.09.2019116141445
In Fabric201810.09.201950161637
A Haunting at the Rectory201511.09.2019408618
The Eye 2200414.09.20191815181667
Belzebuth201715.09.2019158161655
Investigation 13201916.09.2019437620
Asylum197217.09.20192020191978
Under the Shadow201618.09.20192121222185
Hell House LLC III: Lake of Fire201920.09.20191715161664
Bloodline201823.09.201984131439
Candy Corn201924.09.201953101331
Dude Bro Party Massacre III201526.09.2019824142066
The Dead Lands201401.10.20191918202178
The Curse of Buckout Road201702.10.2019106101036
Killer Sofa201905.10.201971810944
The Enfield Haunting201508.10.20191510211965
In The Tall Grass201909.10.20192119192180
The Furies201910.10.20191419172070
My Soul To Keep201911.10.201998131949
The Hembree House201912.10.201913329
Annabelle Comes Home201922.10.201985151745
Oculus201323.10.2019195192063
Scary Stories To Tell In The Dark201925.10.20191514161964
Haunt201928.10.20191820182076
The Haunted201829.10.2019511121038
In The Mouth Of Madness199430.10.20192120182079
Halloween197831.10.20191622192077
Halloween II198101.11.20191314181762
Halloween III: Season of the Witch198204.11.20191417151561
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers198805.11.20191620191772
Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers198907.11.2019810141547
Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers199508.11.201975141440
Halloween H20: 20 Years Later199811.11.20191919181975
Halloween: Resurrection200212.11.20194081022
Halloween200713.11.20191413151658
Halloween II200914.11.201945181744
Halloween201815.11.20191821191977
Whispering Corridors199819.11.20191717181668
Memento Mori199922.11.20191514161459
Wishing Stairs200325.11.20191711161862
Voice200526.11.20191720181974
A Blood Pledge200927.11.20191817181770
ThanksKilling 3201228.11.201910247
Mercy Christmas201701.12.20191014121349
The Chicken Party201802.12.201988141444
Holidays201603.12.20191514171763
Dial Code: Santa Claus199004.12.20191821191573
Good Tidings201605.12.20196511830
Krampus: The Christmas Devil201306.12.201920237
Krampus: The Devil Returns201607.12.201920237
Anna and the Apocalypse201708.12.20192125192388
Holiday Hell201909.12.20191413141657
Don't Open Till Christmas198410.12.20191114111046
Christmas Evil198011.12.20191721151568
Silent Night201212.12.20191013161958
ATM201213.12.20191010141650
Blood Beat198314.12.201981971145
Home For The Holidays197215.12.20191715191667
Krampus: The Reckoning201516.12.20191017111048
Krampus Unleashed201617.12.2019344516
Krampus Origins201818.12.2019566724
Christmas Presence201819.12.201997131544
Elves201820.12.201900336
Elves198921.12.201951812843
P2200722.12.20191211161857
The Dorm That Dripped Blood198222.12.20191214141555
Mother Krampus 2201823.12.2019244515
Sint201023.12.20191315121757
Tales of the Third Dimension198424.12.20191724161976
Silent Nightk, Bloody Night197224.12.20191313131352
Inside200725.12.20192025202489
Midsommar201907.01.20201818222381
Ready or Not201908.01.20202221202083
The Lighthouse201909.01.20202120242590
The Monster Squad198713.01.20202018201977
The Blackcoat's Daughter201520.01.20202123222389
Color Out Of Space202021.01.20202124202489
Tigers Are Not Afraid201722.01.20202424232495
Sunburn202028.01.2020109121950
Possession Diaries201907.02.2020205512
Strange Events201707.02.202081010836
Get Gone201907.02.2020547824
Tales From The Lodge201907.02.2020118131244
Pet Graveyard201907.02.2020306514
The Tombs201914.02.2020404614
The Doctor and the Devils198514.02.20201716202073
Ghost in the Graveyard201914.02.20206391028
Bloodsucking Pharaohs In Pittsburgh199114.02.20201518141865
The Assent201914.02.20201310161756
Brutal201722.02.20201516162168
A Haunting In Cawdor201528.02.202010311731
Dreamland201928.02.20202220192384
Gothic Harvest201828.02.2020456823
Helen Keller vs Nightwolves201528.02.202052111643
Mister Frost199028.02.202095151443
The Very Last Day202009.03.20202221222085
Fuck You, Immortality202013.03.20201214171558
A Night of Horror: Nightmare Radio202030.03.20201621161972
Carrion202009.04.2020325818
Dreamkatcher202029.04.202066101739
Lobos De Arga201112.05.20202122222186
M.O.M. Mothers of Monsters202027.05.20202122222186
Scare Package202019.06.20201621181974
The Goocher202003.07.202020215
Possession198113.07.20201820172176
Relic202014.07.20202223212490
Room For Rent201915.07.20201214171861
The Lodgers201718.08.20201413192167
Notzilla202020.08.2020525618
The Pool202021.08.20201519221369
Make Me Shudder201321.08.20205391835
Ladda Land201121.08.20202122192082
Gerry200325.08.202038152349
Tales From The Darkside: The Movie199027.08.20201920182178
The Bridge Curse202001.09.2020105121946
The Amityville Horror197904.09.20201715212073
Amityville II: The Possession198204.09.20201210171958
Amityville 3-D198304.09.20202017181974
Amityville: The Evil Escapes198904.09.2020910131446
The Amityville Curse199004.09.20206410727
Amityville: It's About Time199204.09.20201215151860
Amityville: A New Generation199304.09.20201719181771
Amityville: Dollhouse199604.09.202067121843
The Amityville Horror200504.09.202065171745
The Amityville Haunting201104.09.2020428620
My Amityville Horror201204.09.20202123201983
The Amityville Asylum201304.09.202020439
The Amityville Playhouse201504.09.2020305412
Amityville Death House201504.09.2020404311
Amityville: The Final Chapter201504.09.2020304310
The Amityville Terror201604.09.202091091240
Amityville: The Awakening201704.09.20201615171866
Amityville Exorcism201704.09.202030328
The Amityville Murders201804.09.202084151845
Amityville: Mt Misery Road201904.09.202000000
Amityville Island202004.09.2020555520
Amityville Toybox202004.09.2020325414
#Alive202008.09.20201716192072
Rent-A-Pal202012.09.20202223232290
Grabbers201215.09.20202022202385
Starfish 201817.09.2020711202462
Mass Hysteria202023.09.202076121439
Communion198930.09.20202120211880
Don't Be Afraid of the Dark201001.10.20201012181959
Dead Snow200902.10.20201425151973
Little Monsters198903.10.20201819181974
The Watcher In The Woods198004.10.20201719181569
Dead Silence200705.10.2020919141658
The Happiness of the Katakuris200108.10.20201719141464
Slasher House201213.10.202098111240
Slither200617.10.20202123192290
Stan Helsing200920.10.20207591233
Pin198821.10.20202120191777
Squirm197622.10.2020923101456
The Houses October Built201423.10.20201419151563
The Houses October Built 2201723.10.20201316151559
The Babysitter201725.10.20201922201980
The Babysitter: Killer Queen202025.10.20201520191973
Tony200926.10.20201216191663
The Final Girls201527.10.20202020211980
Bad Milo!201328.10.20201919182076
Night of the Living Dead196829.10.20201821171874
Valentine200130.10.20201415131557
Antichrist200931.10.20202024212388
Silk200612.11.20201418161563
The Dark and the Wicked202017.11.20202224222290
Session 9200124.11.20202122201982
Pilgrim201926.11.20202023202184
The Amityville Harvest202030.11.2020536822
Amityville: No Escape201630.11.2020657624
Amityville: Vanishing Point201630.11.202020237
Amityville Clownhouse201730.11.202020226
Witches of Amityville202030.11.2020547723
Amityville Prison201730.11.20201215151759
The Dawn201930.11.20201215151658
Amityville Vibrator202030.11.20202203328
Christmas Blood201701.12.20201415162065
Sick for Toys201802.12.202095111540
I Trapped The Devil201903.12.20202021202283
I'm Dreaming of a White Doomsday201704.12.20201720151567
Once Upon a Time at Christmas201705.12.2020921101252
The Nights Before Christmas202006.12.20201122111559
Await Further Instructions201807.12.20202123192285
Toys of Terror202008.12.20201316121758
Santa Jaws201810.12.2020824121054
A Christmas Slay201509.12.202020439
Lake Alice201811.12.202045111131
A Cadaver Christmas201113.12.20201823181776
Dead of Night194514.12.20202021192080
Whoever Slew Auntie Roo197215.12.20201718171870
A Nasty Piece of Work201916.12.20201513171863
Bikini Bloodbath Christmas200917.12.2020405514
Deathcember202018.12.20201516151763
Last Stop on the Night Train197520.12.2020124161749
Caesar and Otto's Deadly Xmas201220.12.20208107838
The Day of the Beast199521.12.20202021181877
Creepshow Holiday Special202022.12.20201922161976
The Lodge202023.12.20202324232191
The Wolf of Snow Hollow202024.12.20202120222083
The Gingerdead Man200525.12.2020456621
Gingerdead Man 2200825.12.2020776929
Gingerdead Man 3201125.12.2020686828
Gingerdead Man vs Evil Bong201325.12.2020656724
Ghost Stories202005.01.20211822192180
The Vast of Night201908.01.20212122222085
They Live Inside Us202013.01.202176101437
Haze200519.01.2021925151867
The Wolf House201829.01.20211721192481
concrete_savanna202103.02.202164101232
A Ghost Waits202004.02.20212122181576
No Reasons202111.02.2021508821
Willy's Wonderland202112.02.20211825172282
Death Trip202116.02.20211110161350
Paranormal Prison202119.02.2021549927
The Pond202123.02.20211210132156
The Stylist202126.02.20212019212080
Terror at Bigfoot Pond202005.03.2021233210
Office Killer199710.03.20211821191876
Stay Out Of The Fucking Attic202112.03.20211718152171
House of the Long Shadows198323.03.20211922222184
Teenage Wasteland201825.03.2021324413
Witness Infection202130.03.202177131441
The Haunted Hotel202105.04.20211518151664
Honeydew202106.04.20211218162268
Benny Loves You202108.04.2021119111546
444-444-4444199803.05.20211520161263
Katasume199803.05.20211721161569
Ju-on: The Curse200003.05.20212122191779
Ju-on: The Curse 2200003.05.20211516171765
Ju-on: The Grudge200203.05.20212021201980
Ju-on: The Grudge 2200303.05.20211917181872
The Grudge200403.05.20212220202284
Tales From The Grudge200603.05.202196101136
The Grudge 1.5200603.05.2021403310
The Grudge 2200603.05.20211415171864
The Grudge 3200903.05.20211212141553
Ju-on: White Ghost200903.05.20211714141257
Ju-on: Black Ghost200903.05.2021108131243
Ju-on: The Beginning of the End201403.05.202185121540
Ju-on: The Final Curse201503.05.202184121539
Sadako vs Kayako201603.05.20211419151967
Ju-on Origins202003.05.202199171954
The Grudge202003.05.202175121741
Andhaghaaram202004.05.20212223222390
An Amityville Poltergeist202118.05.2021556824
House on Haunted Hill199921.05.20211922182382
I Am A Ghost201201.06.20211921151570
Steuben County202004.06.20215410726
Padak: Swimming to Sea201214.06.20212222192083
Amityville Vampire202117.06.2021544518
Girl Next202121.06.20210405091432

*Note – Movies reviewed prior to September 4th, 2018 have scores that differ in the original video reviews due to the scoring system changing as the channel continued to grow and find its footing.  With the removal of the Fear Quotient category, all reviews done prior to this date have been run through a simple calculator (4 remaining categories, increased by 25% each, rounded up or down to nearest value) to provide as close as possible accurate total score.